The SEMCA Team

  • Administration

    • Gregory Pitoniak
      Chief Executive Officer
    • Kate Brady-Medley
      Chief Operating Officer
    • Bill Hellar
      Chief Information Officer
    • Suzanne Stolz
      Chief Financial Officer
    • Tamara Lamper-Norrix
      Executive Assistant
    • Michele McNett
      Receptionist
  • Communications

    • Tim Johnston
      Director of Communications
  • Facilities

    • Dan Williams
      Facilities Manager
  • Fiscal

    • Judith Lukitsh
      Fiscal Manager
    • Marketta Johnson
      Accounting Specialist
    • Sheri Mandell
      Accounting Specialist
    • Frank Turco
      Fiscal Manager
    • Lisa White
      Grants & Contract Administrator
  • Human Resources

    • Amanda Rudnik
      Human Resources Coordinator
    • Leah Wright
      Human Resources Manager
  • Jobs for Michigan's Graduates

    • Amanda Althouse
      Jobs for Michigan's Graduates Specialist
    • Jas'Mine Bracey
      Jobs for Michigan's Graduates Specialist
    • Eric Brown
      Jobs for Michigan's Graduates Specialist
    • Candy Pendergraft
      Jobs for Michigan's Graduates Specialist
  • Management Information System

    • Joyce Bitar
      Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Doug Boyd
      Computer-Network Support Technician
    • Cheryl Cook
      Sr. Information Systems Specialist
    • Jason Domine
      IT Security Officer
    • George Henning
      Associate Data Analyst
    • Gloria Hopper
      Information Systems Specialist
    • Carmen Ionescu
      Information Systems Specialist
    • Edward Tulak
      Junior Systems Administrator
    • Susan Vergowven
      Data Analyst
  • Workforce Development

    • Rashed Amine
      Business Resource Network Associate
    • Charmarrah Bantom
      Workforce Development Coordinator
    • Adel Dalou
      Refugee and Immigrant Navigator Associate
    • Sameh Elhady
      Refugee and Immigrant Navigator
    • Danielle Funderburg
      Young Professionals Program Coordinator
    • Jessica Gates
      Youth Community Senior Liaison
    • Marlana Krolicki
      Youth Specialist
    • Amy Malara
      Associate Project Manager
    • Colleen Mallory
      Workforce Programs Manager - Adult & Business Services
    • Daniel Martinez
      Workforce Programs Manager
    • Alex Mihalis
      Workforce Development Coordinator
    • Suzanne Reid
      Youth Programs Coordinator
    • Connie Ribiat
      Expungement Project Attorney
    • Jamie Richardson
      Workforce Associate Project Manager WCCAN
    • Becki Riehl
      Administrative Assistant
    • Lorie Howard-Spencer
      Business Resource Network Success Coach
    • Deborah Taylor
      Workforce Programs Manager
    • Jennifer Tucker
      Workforce Business Liaison
    • Ghada Turk
      Administrative Assistant
    • Jim Weidman
      Business Development Coordinator
    • Rich Wilson
      Workforce Associate Project Manager

ADMINISTRATION

Gregory Pitoniak – Chief Executive Officer

Bill Hellar – Chief Information Officer

Kate  Brady-Medley – Chief Operating Officer

Traci Sassak – Chief Financial Officer

Tamara Lamper-Norrix – Executive Assistant

Michele McNett – Receptionist

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Tim Johnston – Director of Communications

 

FACILITIES

Dan Williams – Facilities Administrator 

 

FISCAL

Judith Lukitsh – Fiscal Manager

Christian Hadden – Fiscal Manager

Marketta Johnson – Accounting Clerk

Lisa White – Accounting Clerk

Deborah Romej – Accounting Clerk

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Leah Wright – Human Resources Manager

Marisa Atherton – Human Resources Coordinator

 

JOBS FOR MICHIGAN GRADUATES

Amanda Althouse – Jobs for Michigan Graduates Specialist

Stacey Brown-Smith – Jobs for Michigan Graduates Specialist

 

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM

Jason Domine – IT Security Officer

Edward Tulak – Junior Systems Administrator

Cheryl Cook – Sr. Information Systems Specialist

Gloria Hopper – Information Systems Specialist

Susan Vergowven – Data Analyst

 

WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

Ana Salazar – Workforce Programs Administrator

Lori Spicer – Talent Development Coordinator

Margie LeNoir – Workforce Project Associate

Alex Mihalis – Workforce Development Coordinator

Daniel Martinez – Workforce Programs Manager

Charmarrah Bantom – Workforce Development Coordinator

Collin Mays – Business Development Coordinator

Sameh Elhady – Refugee Navigator

Deborah Taylor – Youth Programs Manager

Mark Litt – Youth Programs Coordinator